About UTC Events Class Schedule Webcams Contact Us Newsletter Rent Our Space

Class Schedule

icon Tallest Tree Chuong Nhu Center 
(Denise Guerin and Ron Thomas)
Blending hard and soft styles Aikido, Judo, Wing Chun, Vovinam, Tai Chi Chuan, and Boxing.

Schedule:
Tuesday, Thursday, Friday ------6:00-7:30 pm Children's Class (same days) --- 6:00-7:30 pm

Email:
rkthomas@ufl.edufa 
(352) 332-3099



Zumba Fitness
(Evie and Nichole)

Schedule:
Wed----------------------------- 6:00-7:00 pm
Fri -------------------------------7:00-8:00 pm

Rates: 
1st class free;
                                  $5/class;
                           $45/10 class punch card

(352)792-3215 / (352)328-8523



 Maahaah-Rooh icon
Maahaah-Rooh Self-Defense
(Professor K.A. Shakoor)

50 years of experience in the fields of energetic and internal martial arts and more than 25 years as an instructor in Aikido, Aiki-Jitsu, Tai-Chi Chuan, Kung-Fu, Qi-Gong

Schedule:
Mon & Wed  ------------ 6:00-8:00 pm

Rates:             1st Class is FREE!
                      $10/Class or $60/Month
       Students: $ 7/Class or $50/Month

Maahaah-Rooh.com
facebook.com/Maahaah-Rooh
Email: padmashakoor96@gmail.com
(321) 216-0505



Hula Dance Class
(Salina)

Schedule:
Traditional Hula:   Tue----- 7:15-8:00 pm
Hot Hula Fitness:   Tue-----8:00-8:45 pm

Rates:
                 $7/Class or $30 for 6 class pass card

hothulagainesville.com
facebook.com/hulawithsalina 
Email: salina352@gmail.com
(352)641-0885





 

icon
Florida Fencing Academy
(Brian Harper)

Schedule:
Monday       1:00-6:00 p.m. Group Class 
                    6:00-7:30 p.m. Adult Class

Tuesday       1:00-5:30 p.m. Group Class

Wednesday  1:00-6:00 p.m. Group class
                     6:00-7:30 p.m. Adult Class

Friday           9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m. Home Schoolers 
                     1:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. Group Class
                     6:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m.

Saturday       9:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m. Group Class

Email:  brianharper@mac.com
(352) 262-0184 or (352) 373-4816



The Academy of Japanese Martial Arts Judo TAJMA
(John Kammer)

Schedule:

Tuesdays ------------------------6:00-8:00 pm
Saturdays-----------------------10:00 am-Noon

Rates:
$65/mo., Student and family discounts, need based scholarships, and per class rates available.

Tajma-dojo.com
facebook.com/TAJMAdojo
Email:
ippon@tajma-dojo.com
352-234-4334



Tae Kwon Do Gainesville Tae Kwon Do Academy
(Mike Bassett)


Schedule:

Monday -------------------7:15-8:30 pm
Thursday -----------------7:15-8:30 pm (front room)

Email:
GainesvilleTKD@gru.net
(352) 871-2593



Florida Swing Dance Club
(Alex  Haley)


Schedule:
Free Lesson  Fridays ---------8:00-9:00 pm
Swing Dance Fridays ---------9:00-Midnight

Email: gainesvillelindyhoppers@gmail.com
(727)686-4738


 
Tool Shed Training Yoga
(Eric Morrow) 
Not your typical Yoga class, Tool Shed Training Yoga combines the strength, flexibility, balance and health benefits you expect in a Yoga class with the detailed instruction and cueing of an elite Personal Trainer.

Hatha Yoga Fundamentals (All experience levels welcome)
      (Front room)
      Mondays ------- 4:30-5:30 pm
      Wednesdays ----4:30-5:30 pm
      Fridays --------- 4:30-5:30 pm

Small Group Intensive Yoga Workshops (Max 6 ppl)
      (Back room)
      Mondays --------6:00-7:00 pm
      Wednesdays ---- 6:00-7:00 pm
      Fridays ----------6:00-7:00 pm


Saturdays ------  11:30am - Noon.
Front or Back room  (TBD)

Monday-Stress Reduction; Wed-Inversions; Fri-Hip Opening.

Contact us today for a free class and see what we're all about!"
For prices and more information check us out at

facebook.com/ToolShedTraining
Email: ericm@toolshedtraining
352-358-1030


 

 

Rent Our Space- Classes - Dances - Private Party- Special Events
All classes are run independently. Contact UTC  for more information.
"An Unconventional Facility with Unconventional Instructors"

©2004 Unified Training Center
809 West University Ave - Gainesville, FL - (352)379-7398

This site is powered by Acceleration.